Pool / Shots / Barn Sour + Dan Gilmour / Stroker

YAY MORE FUN FOR YOUR EARS’ MENTES AND A BREAK FROM YOUR SELF MOMENTARILY AT LEAST MAYBE

You know what you are getting with this one but also not because always what is now is here

 

WAAOOOW

SICK

Fire Museum presents

Thollem + ACVilla / PurePly

Aunt Dracula / Grant Bouvier / Systolic Murmurs / mb + mp

Manna / Brian Wenner / Brednotbred / Matt O’Hare

Fire Museum Presents

Jessica Pavone String Ensemble

Chaka Benson + Kimya Imani Jackson

R.M. Francis / Matriarch / Unguent / Kwami Winfield

Linda Smith / Jeffrey Alexander + The Heavy Lidders / The Smashing Times

Fire Museum presents

Trina Basu + Arun Ramamurthy / Unseen Rain

Tongue Depressor + Austin Larkin / LN Celestine / Tether / LXV

Jacob Winans + Zeno Ben-Amotz

Stroker / Grout / Axine M

Open Mouth Records presents

Haley Fohr + Bill Nace / 四 / David Vassalotti

Cartoon / Flash Hits / Henbane

Fire Museum presents

G Calvin Weston + TR7 Duo / Stephen Crump

Tramuntanas / Carrie DeCunzo / Dustin Burrows

VOSP / Christian Mirande / Permasquelch / Jim Strong / Slackcavity

Fire Museum presents

Jessika Kenney / Chris Williams / Thrumquivers

Musica Practica / Elettronica Viva presents

AGF + SUE-C / Grace Villamil / Ella Heron / Eli Neuman-Hammond

Enchanted Forest / Kat Nzingha / Fernette / Nino

Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture presents

Marwan Kamel + Julius Masri

Open Mouth Records presents

Sinking Body / Dream Mega / Bill Nace / Emily Robb

Bitter Wish / Heavenly Bodies / False Tracks

Unredeemable / +DOG+ / Nows / Waepen Wifestre / Zilmrah

Fire Museum presents

Rent Romus’ Actual/Actual

With 52nd Street Planetary Ensemble and Koof Ibi

Macula Dog / Tether / Unguent / Enchanted Forest

Fire Museum and Clavius Productions presents

Joe Baiza Trio / SWRM / Jeffrey Alexander & the Heavy Lidders

Open Mouth Records presents

Tramuntanas / Wheatie Mattiasich / Samara Lubelski + Bill Nace

Comfort Link / 2$ Romance / Dave Smolen / Hatchers

Michael Masaru Flora / Pooch Karton / Slow Tongued Beauty / Nestor

Bridget Ferrill / Axine M / Shane Riley / Nestor

Fire Museum presents

Devin Gray / Julius Masri + TR7 + Pete Dennis

Slacking / Dead Door Unit / Amphibian / Peace & Love / Fricker

Open Mouth Records presents

Playbackers / Webb Crawford / Bee Mask / Wasnt Wisnt

Human Adult Band / Drums Like Machine Guns / Sour Spirit

Network Glass / Embarker / Apologist / Patrick Gallagher

Autoreverse / Leila Bordreuil / LXV / Empathic Window

An Evening of Comedy, Poetry, Misanthropy, ETC

with Dumbass Youth, Jack Wright, Johnny Collazo, Alex Hampshire, Rob Francisco, Tamas Panitz, Holly Melgard, and LeMaire Lee

Sharkiface / La Macacoa / Slipstream / Street Rat / Bb Basura

Musica Practica / Elettronica Viva presents

Ami Radunskaya / Yasi Poursamad + Sili

Open Mouth Records presents

Masayo Koketsu + Bill Nace / Apologist / The Kensington Stranglers

Blank Hellscape / Salva Bryn / Bred Not Bred / Lady Shame

Theodore Cale Schafer / Sydney Spann / S Leidig / Tether / Christian Mirande

Morgan Garrett / Eccologue / The Nose / Unguent

Morgan Garrett Extreme Fantasy record release

Taji Nahl + Julius Masri / Prefix Moniker / Mark Dilks

Pool / Shots / Barn Sour + Dan Gilmour / Stroker

Kate Ferencz / Nina Ryser / Ships In the Night / Mitch Esparza

Kate Ferencz solo record release performance

Alan Courtis + Scott Verrastro / Apologist / Embarker

Fire Museum Presents

Ben Vida + Lea Bertucci / Chaka Benson

Fire Musuem Presents

Amirtha Kidambi + Luke Stewart / Lauren Pakradooni

Tinnitustimulus / Cost / Permasquelch / LXV

Cevra (Richmond) / Eccologue / Andy Loebs / Unguent

Pengo / Double Wig / Bill Nace + Ken Brenninger / Heavenly Bodies

Executive Reality (NY/TX) / Embarker / Street Rat / Violet Salon III

Fire Musuem Presents

Grassy Sound (Nick Millevoi/Ron Stabinsky) Record Release with Special Guest Susan Alcorn

Swiss Arts Council PROHELVETIA and Fondation Suisa present

Jason Kahn / Ben Bennett / Josef Kaplan

Pool / Valise / Dave Public / Geoff Mullen

Jack Callahan + Jeff Witscher / Pat Gallagher / Tether

Computer / Waxed Cloud / Ecology Homestones / Rat Porridge / DJ Delish

Marv / Lazy Magnet / Lucy Liyou / Alec Livaditis

Blessed Thistle (Bob Bellerue) / Drums Like Machine Guns / Leash / Sour Spirit / Street Rat

Musica Practica / Elettronica Viva Presents

Common Tones

Alan Licht x Anthony Elms

Covid-19 presents

PANDEMIC

'Ain't $h*t going on'

Vaster Than Empires / Tanngrisnir

Fire Museum presents

Porest / Las Sucias / Lime Rickey International

Max Eilbacher + Duncan Moore

Madam Data / Permasquelch / Patrick Gallagher

J Guy Laughlin + James McKain + TJ Borden Trio

Yureka Cash / SSS / Leo Suarez

Glass Path / Tether / Unguent / MMNNSSD

R5 presents

Good Fuck

Nina Ryser / Warfield + Sparhawk

Streets of Philadelphia Part III

Ashley Tini + Jessica Pavone Duo / Nick Millevoi + Matt Engle + Dan Monaghan Trio

R5 presents

Devon Welsh / Abandon

The Eternal Now / Marcin Pietruszewski

SpermChurch + Drums

Trevor Dunn / Sannety / William Winant / Ches Smith

Brian Osborne / Barker + Shiraishi Duo / Wall Wymyn

Decorous Novelties album release

PhilaMOCA presents

Pharmakon

Coteries

Streets of Philadelphia Part II

Brian Marsella / Nick Millevoi + Mike Baggetta Duo

Ars Nova Workshop presents

Sarah Davachi / Matchess

The October Revolution of Jazz & Contemporary Music

Streets of Philadelphia Part 1

Desertion Trio + S.o.P Chamber Ensemble

John Wiese / Shredded Nerve / Apologist

Bill Nace, Leila Bordreuil, Tamio Shiraishi Trio / Lauren Pakradooni, Dave Sutton, Patrick Gallagher Trio

Human Adult Band / Honey Radar / Tyvek (solo)

The Funs / Evil Sword / Blowdryer

Ars Nova Workshop presents

Bill Orcutt / Chris Corsano Duo

Die Reihe / Mattin / Metasplice

Church Shuttle / Sam Hooker / Candy Riccotta / DJ TD

Rubber O Cement / Evicshen / Cube / Hatchers / Foaming Luxury