Michael Masaru Flora / Pooch Karton / Slow Tongued Beauty / Nestor

Wednesday July 12, 2023

Refulgent Sepulchre presents
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Shrug Fest 2
“Normal Night”
Michael Masaru Flora
Pooch Karton
Slow Tongued Beauty
Nestor

8 pm / 15$

ALL THE UNUSUAL HEAR

Fire Museum presents

Thollem + ACVilla / PurePly

Aunt Dracula / Grant Bouvier / Systolic Murmurs / mb + mp

Manna / Brian Wenner / Brednotbred / Matt O’Hare

Fire Museum Presents

Jessica Pavone String Ensemble

Chaka Benson + Kimya Imani Jackson

R.M. Francis / Matriarch / Unguent / Kwami Winfield

Linda Smith / Jeffrey Alexander + The Heavy Lidders / The Smashing Times

Fire Museum presents

Trina Basu + Arun Ramamurthy / Unseen Rain

Tongue Depressor + Austin Larkin / LN Celestine / Tether / LXV

Jacob Winans + Zeno Ben-Amotz

Stroker / Grout / Axine M

Open Mouth Records presents

Haley Fohr + Bill Nace / 四 / David Vassalotti

Cartoon / Flash Hits / Henbane

Fire Museum presents

G Calvin Weston + TR7 Duo / Stephen Crump

Tramuntanas / Carrie DeCunzo / Dustin Burrows

VOSP / Christian Mirande / Permasquelch / Jim Strong / Slackcavity

Fire Museum presents

Jessika Kenney / Chris Williams / Thrumquivers

Musica Practica / Elettronica Viva presents

AGF + SUE-C / Grace Villamil / Ella Heron / Eli Neuman-Hammond

Enchanted Forest / Kat Nzingha / Fernette / Nino

Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture presents

Marwan Kamel + Julius Masri

Open Mouth Records presents

Sinking Body / Dream Mega / Bill Nace / Emily Robb

Bitter Wish / Heavenly Bodies / False Tracks

Unredeemable / +DOG+ / Nows / Waepen Wifestre / Zilmrah

Fire Museum presents

Rent Romus’ Actual/Actual

With 52nd Street Planetary Ensemble and Koof Ibi

Macula Dog / Tether / Unguent / Enchanted Forest

Fire Museum and Clavius Productions presents

Joe Baiza Trio / SWRM / Jeffrey Alexander & the Heavy Lidders

Open Mouth Records presents

Tramuntanas / Wheatie Mattiasich / Samara Lubelski + Bill Nace

Comfort Link / 2$ Romance / Dave Smolen / Hatchers

Michael Masaru Flora / Pooch Karton / Slow Tongued Beauty / Nestor

Bridget Ferrill / Axine M / Shane Riley / Nestor

Fire Museum presents

Devin Gray / Julius Masri + TR7 + Pete Dennis

Slacking / Dead Door Unit / Amphibian / Peace & Love / Fricker

Open Mouth Records presents

Playbackers / Webb Crawford / Bee Mask / Wasnt Wisnt

Human Adult Band / Drums Like Machine Guns / Sour Spirit

Network Glass / Embarker / Apologist / Patrick Gallagher

Autoreverse / Leila Bordreuil / LXV / Empathic Window

An Evening of Comedy, Poetry, Misanthropy, ETC

with Dumbass Youth, Jack Wright, Johnny Collazo, Alex Hampshire, Rob Francisco, Tamas Panitz, Holly Melgard, and LeMaire Lee

Sharkiface / La Macacoa / Slipstream / Street Rat / Bb Basura

Musica Practica / Elettronica Viva presents

Ami Radunskaya / Yasi Poursamad + Sili

Open Mouth Records presents

Masayo Koketsu + Bill Nace / Apologist / The Kensington Stranglers

Blank Hellscape / Salva Bryn / Bred Not Bred / Lady Shame

Theodore Cale Schafer / Sydney Spann / S Leidig / Tether / Christian Mirande

Morgan Garrett / Eccologue / The Nose / Unguent

Morgan Garrett Extreme Fantasy record release

Taji Nahl + Julius Masri / Prefix Moniker / Mark Dilks

Pool / Shots / Barn Sour + Dan Gilmour / Stroker

Kate Ferencz / Nina Ryser / Ships In the Night / Mitch Esparza

Kate Ferencz solo record release performance

Alan Courtis + Scott Verrastro / Apologist / Embarker

Fire Museum Presents

Ben Vida + Lea Bertucci / Chaka Benson

Fire Musuem Presents

Amirtha Kidambi + Luke Stewart / Lauren Pakradooni

Tinnitustimulus / Cost / Permasquelch / LXV

Cevra (Richmond) / Eccologue / Andy Loebs / Unguent

Pengo / Double Wig / Bill Nace + Ken Brenninger / Heavenly Bodies

Executive Reality (NY/TX) / Embarker / Street Rat / Violet Salon III

Fire Musuem Presents

Grassy Sound (Nick Millevoi/Ron Stabinsky) Record Release with Special Guest Susan Alcorn

Swiss Arts Council PROHELVETIA and Fondation Suisa present

Jason Kahn / Ben Bennett / Josef Kaplan

Pool / Valise / Dave Public / Geoff Mullen

Jack Callahan + Jeff Witscher / Pat Gallagher / Tether

Computer / Waxed Cloud / Ecology Homestones / Rat Porridge / DJ Delish

Marv / Lazy Magnet / Lucy Liyou / Alec Livaditis

Blessed Thistle (Bob Bellerue) / Drums Like Machine Guns / Leash / Sour Spirit / Street Rat

Musica Practica / Elettronica Viva Presents

Common Tones

Alan Licht x Anthony Elms

Covid-19 presents

PANDEMIC

'Ain't $h*t going on'

Vaster Than Empires / Tanngrisnir

Fire Museum presents

Porest / Las Sucias / Lime Rickey International

Max Eilbacher + Duncan Moore

Madam Data / Permasquelch / Patrick Gallagher

J Guy Laughlin + James McKain + TJ Borden Trio

Yureka Cash / SSS / Leo Suarez

Glass Path / Tether / Unguent / MMNNSSD

R5 presents

Good Fuck

Nina Ryser / Warfield + Sparhawk

Streets of Philadelphia Part III

Ashley Tini + Jessica Pavone Duo / Nick Millevoi + Matt Engle + Dan Monaghan Trio

R5 presents

Devon Welsh / Abandon

The Eternal Now / Marcin Pietruszewski

SpermChurch + Drums

Trevor Dunn / Sannety / William Winant / Ches Smith

Brian Osborne / Barker + Shiraishi Duo / Wall Wymyn

Decorous Novelties album release

PhilaMOCA presents

Pharmakon

Coteries

Streets of Philadelphia Part II

Brian Marsella / Nick Millevoi + Mike Baggetta Duo

Ars Nova Workshop presents

Sarah Davachi / Matchess

The October Revolution of Jazz & Contemporary Music

Streets of Philadelphia Part 1

Desertion Trio + S.o.P Chamber Ensemble

John Wiese / Shredded Nerve / Apologist

Bill Nace, Leila Bordreuil, Tamio Shiraishi Trio / Lauren Pakradooni, Dave Sutton, Patrick Gallagher Trio

Human Adult Band / Honey Radar / Tyvek (solo)

The Funs / Evil Sword / Blowdryer

Ars Nova Workshop presents

Bill Orcutt / Chris Corsano Duo

Die Reihe / Mattin / Metasplice

Church Shuttle / Sam Hooker / Candy Riccotta / DJ TD

Rubber O Cement / Evicshen / Cube / Hatchers / Foaming Luxury